auto miner

Discussion in 'General Discussion' started by roncorhawk, Mar 9, 2019.

  1. roncorhawk

    roncorhawk Ensign

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2017
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    2
    hi there since the no build zones were all the ores are cant place auto miners any more help this is on my own server
     
    #1
  2. Xango2000

    Xango2000 Captain

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2016
    Messages:
    852
    Likes Received:
    471
    Press N
    Turn off attach to ____.

    That is usually the issue when this type of thread pops up.
     
    #2
  3. roncorhawk

    roncorhawk Ensign

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2017
    Messages:
    23
    Likes Received:
    2
    Think it's because it's the starter planet once I went to another planet it working fine now
     
    #3
  4. SifVerT

    SifVerT Commander

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2018
    Messages:
    218
    Likes Received:
    152
    It's not possible to restrict autominers per planet basis afaik.
     
    #4

Share This Page