Filed / Tracking growing plots texturing issue [6381]

Discussion in 'Tracking / Filed' started by Pear78, May 17, 2019.

  1. Pear78

    Pear78 Commander

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2018
    Messages:
    284
    Likes Received:
    113
    think this happened when used the change all option on the texturing gun..
    but the top side of growplots now show textures :D
    (that is the soil side youre seeing.. the side textures dont change and still have the normal growplot texture)
    and they still function :D
     

    Attached Files:

    #1
    ravien_ff, Pach and Germanicus like this.
  2. Germanicus

    Germanicus Rear Admiral

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2018
    Messages:
    2,459
    Likes Received:
    4,512
    ROFL
    Well, You have mastered the Task to let plants grow even from Metal:D.
     
    #2
    ravien_ff and Pear78 like this.
  3. RazzleWin

    RazzleWin Captain

    Joined:
    May 22, 2017
    Messages:
    437
    Likes Received:
    579
    Well Done mate! Hated getting the dirt on my boots.:D
     
    #3
    ravien_ff and Pach like this.
  4. ravien_ff

    ravien_ff Rear Admiral

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2017
    Messages:
    2,935
    Likes Received:
    5,991
    Bug, or feature? :D
     
    #4
    Frigidman likes this.
  5. RazzleWin

    RazzleWin Captain

    Joined:
    May 22, 2017
    Messages:
    437
    Likes Received:
    579
    Oh how can it be a bug without any dirt. Where are the bugs going to live?:D
     
    #5
    ravien_ff likes this.
  6. Pantera

    Pantera Moderator
    Staff Member

    • Developer
    • Moderator
    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2016
    Messages:
    4,710
    Likes Received:
    3,930
  7. Pantera

    Pantera Moderator
    Staff Member

    • Developer
    • Moderator
    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2016
    Messages:
    4,710
    Likes Received:
    3,930
    Can you attach the save game with your character left standing next to them I cannot reproduce this.
     
    #7
  8. Pear78

    Pear78 Commander

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2018
    Messages:
    284
    Likes Received:
    113
    I just reverted from A10 because I need to finish builds in normal version, my internet is pretty slow..
    but its in the back of the CV with "propellors" should be still looking at it I think
     

    Attached Files:

    #8
  9. Pantera

    Pantera Moderator
    Staff Member

    • Developer
    • Moderator
    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2016
    Messages:
    4,710
    Likes Received:
    3,930
    Thanks for the save this will be examined.
     
    #9
    Pear78 likes this.

Share This Page