1. Jascha

    Jascha Administrator

    • Moderator
    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2016
    Messages:
    1,209
    Likes Received:
    675
    Hey,

    do you start your Survival and Creative Server from one server installation? Is it the same Empyrion Dedicated Server folder?
    If so, make a second server installation, and set for each EPM in the config its own port (and set that one according in the Cconfig in EAH under API Port.

    SteamCmd I can not help you with.
     
    #481
  2. elmuerte470

    elmuerte470 Ensign

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2020
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    1
    jascha,
    Thank you for your reply.

    I found a solution that I think will allow me to keep the steamCMD updates and have the servers in different folders

    Essentially,
    I Built a base folder structure
    c:\GameServer\Empyrion
    then added two more subfolders
    c:\GameServer\Empyrion\Survival
    c:\GameServer\Empyrion\Creative

    Under each, I installed SteamCMD (basically unzip and run the tool twice, once from each folder)

    Then I launched each respective SteamCMD and set the "force_install_dir" to that respective folder
    Then again, ran each command to install the server "app_update 530870"

    I migrated my existing Empyrion Dedicated Server Files from where they were before

    Launched and updated EAH for each config (since the paths to the folders changed)

    and now when I run each respective EAH it connects to it's instance of the Empyrion exe when launched using a dedicated port

    This will also allow me to run the app_update from Steam and get the server files updated without any copy operations.

    I hope this helps someone else who is trying this in the future and please give feedback if there is something that I am doing wrong here.
     
    #482
    Jascha likes this.
  3. nickthestick123

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2020
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    5
    Hello, I just set up a server using my old laptop after having some minor problems. I'm happy to say that its all set up, but I'm having one more problem. When I disconnect from the server in-game, and I reconnect to the server, time has continued (say it was 4:30 from sunset when I disconnected, now its 1:30 to sunset). I was wondering how I would be able configure the server to freeze time when no one is playing
     
    #483
  4. Jascha

    Jascha Administrator

    • Moderator
    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2016
    Messages:
    1,209
    Likes Received:
    675
    Hey, wrong channel. Please use the general forum part, not EAH.
     
    #484
  5. Dreadarm

    Dreadarm Lieutenant

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2020
    Messages:
    36
    Likes Received:
    18
    I'm not sure the mod who answered you understood your question, perhaps I don't. But you can actually reset different things by using a variety of functions. 'All' will reset all systems for poi, ground, or deposits. If you want to reset an entire system you can do S:<system name>. This will do an entire system and all playfields contained inside. Also one last thing, there is one other function I have not tried yet. You can List All first and then system names after that to exclude. So for instance wipe poi = All#omicron would wipe all systems except omicron.
     
    #485
  6. cpspok

    cpspok Commander

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2016
    Messages:
    207
    Likes Received:
    31
    what id do i put in the box to make a system or planet / playfield for a certain player and no one else can access it ? do i put there steam id in or the id that EAH show for that player ?
     
    #486
  7. Jascha

    Jascha Administrator

    • Moderator
    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2016
    Messages:
    1,209
    Likes Received:
    675
    Hey, the steam ID (since the private or entity ID can change on a reset)
     
    #487
  8. cpspok

    cpspok Commander

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2016
    Messages:
    207
    Likes Received:
    31
    thank you
     
    #488
  9. cpspok

    cpspok Commander

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2016
    Messages:
    207
    Likes Received:
    31
    Ok so i am wondering how to get the Auto Miner commands to work , i have followed directions but when i type in AM:info in game all i get is a pop up that says Player-AM-Info and i can click ok then it closes . Do i have to check the box for each ore on EAH master tool to make it work ?

    would love to get this function working if someone would be willing to help me , thanks
     
    #489
  10. cpspok

    cpspok Commander

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2016
    Messages:
    207
    Likes Received:
    31
    ok so i was able to collect from my iron auto miner but not the zac. one or other one ... strange any idea why ?
     
    #490
  11. Jascha

    Jascha Administrator

    • Moderator
    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2016
    Messages:
    1,209
    Likes Received:
    675
    Hey,

    could you post a screenshot of your Autominer Setup page?
     
    #491
  12. cpspok

    cpspok Commander

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2016
    Messages:
    207
    Likes Received:
    31
    Ok here is the pic of the setup , one other thing i was able to get my iron out once but that is it no other ores nor does the fuel go into them.
     

    Attached Files:

    #492
  13. cpspok

    cpspok Commander

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2016
    Messages:
    207
    Likes Received:
    31
    ok so i logged into game today and i was able to collect 40 za. and 340 iron but there is more in the autominers so its not collecting all of it and also its not placing fuel into the auto miners when doing the fuel all , it says thanks for fueling but nothing is showing in them . Now it did take the fuel out of my invetory but not showing in the autominer..

    does it not show the fuel in the AM if you use these commands ?
    also is there a way to cap how many AM's a player can have ?

    thanks
     
    #493
    Last edited: Oct 13, 2020
  14. Jascha

    Jascha Administrator

    • Moderator
    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2016
    Messages:
    1,209
    Likes Received:
    675
    If you open your AM in EAH how does it look. If its not enough fuel in each am it will not do anything. But would be strange if nothing is in at all. Or maybe he took it out to run again. But a screen of your am in eah would help.

    It should show the fuel, but if its running then he will take the fuel (and you dont see any result until it runs again. And you set it to > 60 minutes, so it will take some time)
    You cant cap the AM's at the moment.
     
    #494
  15. cpspok

    cpspok Commander

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2016
    Messages:
    207
    Likes Received:
    31
    here is a pic of it opened it shows fuel and all that stuff but when i walk up to it it will show no fuel in it if i manually go to the AM ... eah pic 2.png
     
    #495
  16. Jascha

    Jascha Administrator

    • Moderator
    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2016
    Messages:
    1,209
    Likes Received:
    675
    Thanks that looks all good..

    but I guess you mix the ingame AM and the EAH AM:
    The ingame AM has nothing to do with the EAH AM. Ingame came later and they are not connected. Its 2 different features.
     
    #496
  17. cpspok

    cpspok Commander

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2016
    Messages:
    207
    Likes Received:
    31
    So as long as the EAH AM says there is fuel its all good then ? ok thanks so much
     
    #497
  18. rkendzi

    rkendzi Ensign

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2020
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    3
    Greetings All,
    First time posting here which means I'm out of things to try. I've ran a dedicated server using EAH before with only minimal problems but I had to set up a new server & for the life of me I can't get the tool to connect. Program versions and general configuration are as follows:
    -Win 10 64bit Pro running the latest .net Framework
    -Fresh install of the Empyrion Galactic dedicated server software at the following location,
    +force_install_dir C:\EmpyrionDedicatedServer\ ^
    +app_update 530870 validate ^
    -Fresh install of EmpAdminHelper V01.52.3.0 Full at the following location,
    +C:\EmpAdminHelper V01.52.3.0 Full
    I am running EAH & the dedicated server on the same system. I manage the server using teamviewer so it's like I'm there.
    Also I'm currently just trying to get this to work in a LAN environment because I thought that would make it easier since I shouldn't have to worry about port forwarding & such.
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    My first question is about program locations. I downloaded the latest version of EAH and placed it at:
    C:\EmpAdminHelper V01.52.3.0 Full
    This is the install I am running by starting C:\EmpAdminHelper V01.52.3.0 Full\EAHStart.bat (no modifications)
    but I noticed that the dedicated server install also puts a copy of EAH in the following location:
    C:\EmpyrionDedicatedServer\DedicatedServer\EmpyrionAdminHelper
    I'm not using this install of EAH could this be a problem?

    To prepare before the first start I made a copy of the Dedicated.yaml file & renamed the copy MyDedicatedConfig.yaml.
    So upon the first start of EAH it brings up the init screen & I accept the defaults here, EAH running on the same machine as the server. Both sync IP & Sync port are grayed out. For game directory I select:
    C:\EmpyrionDedicatedServer\
    & for Dedicated.yaml filename I select MyDedicatedConfig.yaml. After this I close it to save then reopen EAH. This is the Tool Setup page now:
    upload_2020-12-4_14-46-29.png
    Next I goto the server config, it looks like this:
    upload_2020-12-4_14-48-17.png
    Next is the Dedicated Game Config:
    upload_2020-12-4_14-49-29.png
    So now I do one more close / save / restart of EAH.
    Now if I check the config / game I will get this error:
    upload_2020-12-4_14-52-4.png
    But I think this is normal cause now I have to start the server once so it will create the save game file & give me the gameoptions.yaml
    So after starting the server and letting it run for about 3 mins I see this:
    upload_2020-12-4_14-58-36.png
    So it looks like the server starts but doesn't acknowledge it was started to EAH so it keeps trying to restart the server over & over. I'm pretty sure the server is running cause task manager says:
    upload_2020-12-4_15-1-6.png
    The log file looks like this:
    04.12.2020 14:50:39.768 I -----------------START-----------------
    04.12.2020 14:50:39.778 I Init_Tool - Check Path
    04.12.2020 14:50:39.783 I Init_Tool - Save Config
    04.12.2020 14:50:39.983 I Init_Tool - Init DB
    04.12.2020 14:50:40.853 I Init_Tool - Load Config
    04.12.2020 14:50:42.392 I DataStore-FromXmlDatei - Clean up old Data: Start
    04.12.2020 14:50:42.882 I DataStore-FromXmlDatei - Clean up old Data: End
    04.12.2020 14:50:43.043 I Saving Player data
    04.12.2020 14:50:43.048 I Player Changes: False; Amount: 0
    04.12.2020 14:50:43.052 I Player data saved
    04.12.2020 14:50:43.058 I Save Playerdata: Compare DB to Player
    04.12.2020 14:50:43.071 I Save Playerdata: Compare DB to Player finished
    04.12.2020 14:50:43.150 I Copy_File: Cant copy file. File does not exist: C:\EmpyrionDedicatedServer\Saves\Games\DediGame\gameoptions.yaml
    04.12.2020 14:50:43.776 I Init_Tool - Init EPM
    04.12.2020 14:50:43.784 I Init_Tool - Init Backup
    04.12.2020 14:50:43.788 I Init_Tool - Init CPU
    04.12.2020 14:50:48.155 I Init_Tool - Connection
    04.12.2020 14:50:48.161 I MainWorkerThread Start
    04.12.2020 14:50:50.179 I Init_Tool - Init CSW
    04.12.2020 14:50:50.209 I Init_Tool - Init Timetable
    04.12.2020 14:50:50.216 I Init_Tool - Init chatbot
    04.12.2020 14:50:50.221 I Init_Tool - Init Discord
    04.12.2020 14:50:50.227 I Discord - Connect Start
    04.12.2020 14:50:50.231 I Discord - Token empty. No Connection needed
    04.12.2020 14:50:50.236 I Init_Tool - Done
    04.12.2020 14:50:50.290 I Telnet Connect: API SetStatus
    04.12.2020 14:50:57.077 I Copy_File: Cant copy file. File does not exist: C:\EmpyrionDedicatedServer\Saves\Games\DediGame\gameoptions.yaml
    04.12.2020 14:53:30.704 I Start_Game
    04.12.2020 14:53:30.719 I Init_Tool - Init EPM
    04.12.2020 14:53:30.723 I Start_Game: C:\EmpyrionDedicatedServer\EmpyrionLauncher -startDedi -dedicated MyDedicatedConfig.yaml
    04.12.2020 14:53:30.754 I Start_Game: Done
    04.12.2020 14:54:35.570 D Check_ServerNotStarted - ATTENTION. The Server was not started properly. I'm trying to restart it again!
    04.12.2020 14:54:50.830 I Start_Game
    04.12.2020 14:54:50.837 I Init_Tool - Init EPM
    04.12.2020 14:54:50.842 I Start_Game: C:\EmpyrionDedicatedServer\EmpyrionLauncher -startDedi -dedicated MyDedicatedConfig.yaml
    04.12.2020 14:54:50.854 I Start_Game: Done
    04.12.2020 14:55:55.664 D Check_ServerNotStarted - ATTENTION. The Server was not started properly. I'm trying to restart it again!
    04.12.2020 14:56:10.956 I Start_Game
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    The other log file looks like this:
    Date Time Status Message
    04.12.2020 14:42:00.463 I Version: 1.52.3.0
    04.12.2020 14:42:00.463 I ChatBotWorkerThread Start
    04.12.2020 14:42:00.463 I Structure_WorkerThread Start
    04.12.2020 14:42:00.463 I API_WorkerThread Start
    04.12.2020 14:42:00.463 I UI_WorkerThread Start
    04.12.2020 14:42:00.463 I RequestHandler: Starting server
    04.12.2020 14:42:00.477 I TMD: ModClient: Started connection thread. Connecting to 127.0.0.1:12345 Thread: ModThread-S-46
    04.12.2020 14:42:47.958 I RequestHandler: DeInit
    04.12.2020 14:42:47.967 I TMD: ModClient: Disconnecting Thread: ModThread-S-46
    04.12.2020 14:43:35.259 I ChatBotWorkerThread Start
    04.12.2020 14:43:35.259 I UI_WorkerThread Start
    04.12.2020 14:43:35.259 I Structure_WorkerThread Start
    04.12.2020 14:43:35.259 I API_WorkerThread Start
    04.12.2020 14:43:35.259 I RequestHandler: Starting server
    04.12.2020 14:43:35.272 I TMD: ModClient: Started connection thread. Connecting to 127.0.0.1:12345 Thread: ModThread-S-81
    04.12.2020 14:50:27.631 I RequestHandler: DeInit
    04.12.2020 14:50:27.642 I TMD: ModClient: Disconnecting Thread: ModThread-S-81
    04.12.2020 14:50:48.165 I UI_WorkerThread Start
    04.12.2020 14:50:48.165 I ChatBotWorkerThread Start
    04.12.2020 14:50:48.165 I Structure_WorkerThread Start
    04.12.2020 14:50:48.165 I API_WorkerThread Start
    04.12.2020 14:50:48.165 I RequestHandler: Starting server
    04.12.2020 14:50:48.178 I TMD: ModClient: Started connection thread. Connecting to 127.0.0.1:12345 Thread: ModThread-S-87
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Would anyone know what I'm doing wrong? If I try to stop the server it says:
    upload_2020-12-4_15-8-1.png
    To stop the server I have to goto task manager & end the empyrion dedicated server app. To reset everything for another fresh attempt I close everything, delete the EAH install copy a fresh install back to the same location, revalidate the dedicated server install thru steam then I can try again. The ip address of the server is 10.0.0.16 but I'm pretty sure I want to use 127.0.0.1 since the tool is on the same machine. If anyone has any ideals or things I could check or try I'm all ears at this point I just don't know what else to look for.

    I've been playing Empyrion for about a year and a half & have logged almost 2000 hours all while using a dedicated server but I'm stuck right now any help would be appreciated.
    Thanks
     

    Attached Files:

    #498
  19. Jascha

    Jascha Administrator

    • Moderator
    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2016
    Messages:
    1,209
    Likes Received:
    675
    Hey,

    sorry to hear that you have so much trouble with it.

    So first of all (which installation of EAH you use does not matter. The one in the Dedicated Server is automatically updated by the game, in case thats important to you).
    The settings itself look quite in Order.

    Does the server start right? Meaning, can you log in as player?
    If not, thats the issue, not EAH itself. You might want to check the Server logs from the game. If there are no PlayfieldServer processes running in the task manager, that is a sign that the server is not running correct. From the logs it looks a bit like that.

    If it does start right, it seems to be the connection from EAH to the game.
    In your first picture in the config you see the API Port 12345. Make sure this port is not used by any other program and also not on the Master/Salve config page.
    Then check if the same port is set in the DedicatedServer\Contents\Mods\EPM\Config.txt (if there is no such file, then the server did not start correct yet.)

    If that does not help, let me know and we look a bit deeper into it. For that, just send me the EAH logs from a day and from the same day/time the Server logs. You can PM me also.
     
    #499
  20. rkendzi

    rkendzi Ensign

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2020
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    3
    Thank you soooooooo much for your reply. So first off the location and instance I'm running of EAH. If I understand you correctly the install of EAH that comes with the installation of the Empyrion dedicated server files will always be the most up to date version of the utility and using it would be no different than if I was always clicking on the upper left hand corner "New version of EAH available" every time I launched the utility. I would use the install of the EAH that is contained in the dedicated server installation folder if you could tell me that when it updates it automatically will it not change any of my settings?

    Moving along, when you asked "Does the server start right?" I'm going to guess no. When I have to kill the processes that have started due to a failed start up attempt I'm only having to kill the "EmpyrionDedicated.exe", I don't see any playfields running or any other process related to the game active. So next would be the actual game logs. Sorry I should have checked these before, for some reason I was fixated on just the EAH logs. Opening up any of the game logs they all show the same problem, he is a snippet of the log that I believe shows the problem:


    Mono path[0] = 'C:/EmpyrionDedicatedServer/DedicatedServer/EmpyrionDedicated_Data/Managed'
    Mono config path = 'C:/EmpyrionDedicatedServer/DedicatedServer/MonoBleedingEdge/etc'
    Initialize engine version: 2019.4.7f1 (e992b1a16e65)
    [Subsystems] Discovering subsystems at path C:/EmpyrionDedicatedServer/DedicatedServer/EmpyrionDedicated_Data/UnitySubsystems
    Forcing GfxDevice: Null
    GfxDevice: creating device client; threaded=0
    NullGfxDevice:
    Version: NULL 1.0 [1.0]
    Renderer: Null Device
    Vendor: Unity Technologies
    Begin MonoManager ReloadAssembly
    - Completed reload, in 0.086 seconds
    Microsoft Media Foundation video decoding to texture disabled: graphics device is Null, only Direct3D 11 and Direct3D 12 (only on desktop) are supported.
    UnloadTime: 0.371200 ms
    04-20:13:32.705 15_13 -LOG- Args: DedicatedServer/EmpyrionDedicated.exe -batchmode -nographics -dedicated MyDedicatedConfig.yaml -logFile ../Logs/3140/Dedicated_201204-151332-44.log
    04-20:13:32.725 15_13 -LOG- Dedi log path = C:\EmpyrionDedicatedServer\DedicatedServer\EmpyrionDedicated_Data\..\..\Logs\3140
    04-20:13:32.767 15_13 -LOG- *************************************************************************
    04-20:13:32.768 15_13 -LOG- Dedicated Server Empyrion - Galactic Survival
    04-20:13:32.768 15_13 -LOG- Version: v1.2.3
    04-20:13:32.768 15_13 -LOG- Build: 3140
    04-20:13:32.768 15_13 -LOG- Platform: Win, 64 Bit
    04-20:13:32.768 15_13 -LOG- OS: Windows 10 (10.0.0) 64bit
    04-20:13:32.768 15_13 -LOG- DRAM: 32672
    04-20:13:32.768 15_13 -LOG- CPU: Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-6600 CPU @ 3.30GHz
    04-20:13:32.768 15_13 -LOG- Freq: 3312
    04-20:13:32.768 15_13 -LOG- Cores: 4
    04-20:13:32.768 15_13 -LOG- Gfx: Null Device
    04-20:13:32.768 15_13 -LOG- VRAM: 128
    04-20:13:32.769 15_13 -LOG- SL: 3
    04-20:13:32.770 15_13 -LOG- Force DX9: False
    04-20:13:32.770 15_13 -LOG- Instancing: False
    04-20:13:32.770 15_13 -LOG- TimeZone: -05:00
    04-20:13:32.771 15_13 -LOG- Culture: en-US
    04-20:13:32.771 15_13 -LOG- Last build: 3140
    04-20:13:32.771 15_13 -LOG- Dedicated server build
    04-20:13:32.774 15_13 -LOG- Build: Release (pathID)
    04-20:13:32.774 15_13 -LOG- MainThreadId: 9544
    04-20:13:32.774 15_13 -LOG- *************************************************************************
    04-20:13:32.774 15_13 -LOG- Limiting the number of worker threads on a dedicated server to 3
    04-20:13:32.987 15_13 -LOG- Loading file 'C:\EmpyrionDedicatedServer\DedicatedServer/../MyDedicatedConfig.yaml'
    04-20:13:33.063 15_13 -LOG- Started a new game
    04-20:13:33.063 15_13 -LOG- Thread 'StampDB' ThreadId=10712 ManagedId=4
    Fallback handler could not load library C:/EmpyrionDedicatedServer/DedicatedServer/EmpyrionDedicated_Data/Mono/SQLite.Interop.dll
    Fallback handler could not load library C:/EmpyrionDedicatedServer/DedicatedServer/EmpyrionDedicated_Data/Mono/SQLite.Interop.dll
    Fallback handler could not load library C:/EmpyrionDedicatedServer/DedicatedServer/EmpyrionDedicated_Data/Mono/SQLite.Interop.dll
    Fallback handler could not load library C:/EmpyrionDedicatedServer/DedicatedServer/EmpyrionDedicated_Data/Mono/SQLite.Interop
    Fallback handler could not load library C:/EmpyrionDedicatedServer/DedicatedServer/EmpyrionDedicated_Data/Mono/SQLite.Interop.dll
    Fallback handler could not load library C:/EmpyrionDedicatedServer/DedicatedServer/EmpyrionDedicated_Data/Mono/SQLite.Interop
    Fallback handler could not load library C:/EmpyrionDedicatedServer/DedicatedServer/EmpyrionDedicated_Data/Mono/libSQLite.Interop.dll
    Fallback handler could not load library C:/EmpyrionDedicatedServer/DedicatedServer/EmpyrionDedicated_Data/Mono/libSQLite.Interop.dll
    Fallback handler could not load library C:/EmpyrionDedicatedServer/DedicatedServer/EmpyrionDedicated_Data/Mono/libSQLite.Interop.dll
    Fallback handler could not load library C:/EmpyrionDedicatedServer/DedicatedServer/EmpyrionDedicated_Data/Mono/SQLite.Interop.dll
    Fallback handler could not load library C:/EmpyrionDedicatedServer/DedicatedServer/EmpyrionDedicated_Data/Mono/SQLite.Interop.dll
    Fallback handler could not load library C:/EmpyrionDedicatedServer/DedicatedServer/EmpyrionDedicated_Data/Mono/SQLite.Interop.dll
    Fallback handler could not load library C:/EmpyrionDedicatedServer/DedicatedServer/EmpyrionDedicated_Data/Mono/SQLite.Interop
    Fallback handler could not load library C:/EmpyrionDedicatedServer/DedicatedServer/EmpyrionDedicated_Data/Mono/SQLite.Interop.dll
    Fallback handler could not load library C:/EmpyrionDedicatedServer/DedicatedServer/EmpyrionDedicated_Data/Mono/SQLite.Interop
    Fallback handler could not load library C:/EmpyrionDedicatedServer/DedicatedServer/EmpyrionDedicated_Data/Mono/libSQLite.Interop.dll
    Fallback handler could not load library C:/EmpyrionDedicatedServer/DedicatedServer/EmpyrionDedicated_Data/Mono/libSQLite.Interop.dll
    Fallback handler could not load library C:/EmpyrionDedicatedServer/DedicatedServer/EmpyrionDedicated_Data/Mono/libSQLite.Interop.dll
    DllNotFoundException: SQLite.Interop.dll

    So it looks like it starts up but then it can't find the following file:
    SQLite.interop.dll
    If I look at my folder structure I seem to be missing the Mono folder.
    upload_2020-12-7_10-17-29.png
    I do see the file in question SQLite.Interop.dll but I don't see the libSQLite.Interop.dll. So at this point I think we kind of found the problem but I'm at a loss as to how to fix this. I could try looking on my other server that I had running fine & copy the missing folders & files but I'm thinking this is probably the wrong way to go about this. I think the correct way would be to figure out why those folders are missing after a fresh install of game & EAH. I just reverified my dedicated server install so it is I'm assuming equal to a fresh install but still no mono folder. Is that mono folder created after the first running of the server? A fresh install of EAH for me is to delete the EAH folder & copy the freshly unzipped copy of EAH to that location again. Could this be a permission thing in Win10? I'm only using WindowsDefender & I have EAH included under "Allow apps to communicate through Windows Defender Firewall"
    upload_2020-12-7_10-36-38.png
    The public is not checked but I thought if I was only first trying to run & connect on a lan this wouldn't be an issue. I don't have Empyrion selected under the Allowed apps maybe that's a problem? As a hail mary play do you think it might help to completely delete the dedicated server folder & reinstall from steam again? Maybe that might fix the mono folder problem.
     
    #500

Share This Page