Get Support

Discussion in 'Official Eleon Server' started by RexXxuS, Feb 22, 2017.

  1. TiraMitzu

    TiraMitzu Ensign

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2017
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi, spent days trying to make a sale on the EU Public server so we could buy zasconium.
    Tried to collect 150+250 zasconium from the market, however inventory appeared to be full.
    Did not receive the zasconium, however pending tab is empty, recent tab shows the transaction.
    upload_2017-4-4_21-32-9.png
    Where's my purchase?
    @RexXxuS @piddlefoot @JBHitman
    Edit for tags
     
    #61
  2. RexXxuS

    RexXxuS Rear Admiral

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2016
    Messages:
    900
    Likes Received:
    1,391
    Not tried it but shopping with full bags sounds not good to me.
    You need to have space in your inventory for the trade you want to purchase I guess.
     
    #62
  3. TiraMitzu

    TiraMitzu Ensign

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2017
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    I didn't just go shopping for that, we actually gathered pentaxid because the buy order on the ore was filled, so we flew back to venus today, with enough pentaxid at hand to go right back.

    well it appears collecting pending stuff isn't the same as moving something to your inventory.
    When you drag or try to move something from one cargo to another it wont budge.
    clicking pending is just poof and it's there
    Mind giving us a break? I'll translate the game to dutch for ya?
     
    #63
    Last edited: Apr 4, 2017
  4. DarkDannyCurtis

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2017
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello. Please help me. I went to to traders residence in EU server to do some trading but i left all my stuff to earth. I typed CB:reset to get back to earth and get my stuff. But i didn't realize that it will reset my stats and permissions and everything. I have my base and ships that i cannot manage. Even my legion is still on but im not the leader anymore. Please is there any way to restore my legion and base permissions to me. I can't put my graditude into words if you could help me. Otherwise i lose all my hard work and have to start all over again the whole process. Please help me. Thank you.
     
    #64
  5. RexXxuS

    RexXxuS Rear Admiral

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2016
    Messages:
    900
    Likes Received:
    1,391
    Hey,
    normally you really know what you are doing when you type "cb:reset" AND "cb:yes".

    However - what faction is it you were in? What is your player name?
     
    #65
  6. DarkDannyCurtis

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2017
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello,

    Thank for relpying. I know i was stupid not making proper research. I will never make that mistake again. My nickname is Dark Danny Curtis and legion is "17th legion" (L17). Thank you so much. I love this community.
     
    #66
  7. RexXxuS

    RexXxuS Rear Admiral

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2016
    Messages:
    900
    Likes Received:
    1,391
    You are in L17 faction again and founder of it.
     
    #67
  8. DarkDannyCurtis

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2017
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thank you very much. Best devs and moderators ever.
     
    #68
  9. DarkDannyCurtis

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2017
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    I can enter my vessels now but i still don't have the permissions to edit my faction.
     
    #69
  10. DarkDannyCurtis

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2017
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello,

    I am still member and not founder. And i cannot edit my legion or put my base available for L17.
     
    #70
  11. DarkDannyCurtis

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2017
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    I made the legion again and im now founder of it. Thank you.
     
    #71
  12. WilkiePJ

    WilkiePJ Ensign

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello,

    spent 2 days making a base on the EU Official server on Yelt, finished decorating the outside and suddly the base is now no longer my base and part of faction Adm.

    My player ID is: 4713011 and the base ID is:4901727, my faction is Try

    I would greatly appreciate it if this can be returned to me.

    Thanks
    WilkiePJ
     
    #72
  13. JBHitman

    JBHitman Lieutenant

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2017
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    11
    As stated on the planet information screen before you began , and in all of the Information Buildings on the starter worlds, there are limits to the number of Bases and CV's you or your faction may have on starter planets. If you or your faction have any more than the limit they automatically be reassigned to the Admin faction.

    When Issuntril or myself log in let us know and we can switch it to Public. Keep in mind the other base you or your faction has on the planet will need to be destroyed or the second one destroyed. You or your faction simply can't have 2 BAs on one of the starter planets.
     
    #73
  14. WilkiePJ

    WilkiePJ Ensign

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    ok, please make it public and then I can disassemble.
     
    #74
  15. JBHitman

    JBHitman Lieutenant

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2017
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    11
    Issue Resolved
     
    #75
  16. NanoUseR

    NanoUseR Ensign

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2017
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Something bugged when flying in capital on pandora moon, around green barrier. And 3 days i can't login in EU server. Maybe my capital is broken (forget mount offline defend)/ 'Ink' faction/
     
    #76
  17. Tengri

    Tengri Ensign

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hey, i am new in Empyrion et online servers. I choose start in official EU server, everything was good but when i start build base starter with my survival constractor, when it finish my base starter is lost and my core is lost too. Now im homeless in server :( please help
     
    #77
  18. RexXxuS

    RexXxuS Rear Admiral

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2016
    Messages:
    900
    Likes Received:
    1,391
    Hey Tengri,

    just type cb:reset if you didn't come any further for now. It will resets you.
     
    #78
  19. NanoUseR

    NanoUseR Ensign

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2017
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    Rexxxus, anyway i cannot join to EU and Global servers, only US i can.
    I taking beta test and play on experimental and later return in main servers with downgrade. But some time i can playing, and can on US. May be some plugins deal conflict? Please Help
     
    #79
    Last edited: Apr 15, 2017
  20. RexXxuS

    RexXxuS Rear Admiral

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2016
    Messages:
    900
    Likes Received:
    1,391
    Hey,

    did you clear your cache? Normally downgrading shouldn't be an issue.
    Can't say what is the reason since US works for you. EU is not different in versions or anything.
    Maybe logs / screenshots help.
     
    #80

Share This Page